Let’s make a better India – VBI


0

Roj subah jab akhbaar khola
             Vahi khabron ka bhadkta hua shola 
Chupchap khada har insaan
Bachate hue bas apni jaan


Har koi jeeta hai apne liye
Rojmarha jindagi ka bojh dhoye
Jab tak nahi khudko chubta
Kisi ka jameer tab tak nahi jagta

Aisa kab tak chalega ?
Kab tak apna desh jalega?
                      Kya apna desh nahi apni jimmedari ?
Sabse pehli mata hamari ?

Aao kuch kare, kab tak chup rahenge?
      Agar hum nahi, toh hamare bacche sahenge
Hamara thodasa waqt,thodasa tyag
Jagayega desh mein badlaw ki aag

AoL Blog-VFABI-3
            Kal kare so aaj kar,aaj kare so ab
Koi dar nahi, saath hai rab
        Desh ka bhavishya aao banaye
Divya samaj ki neev lagaye

 

Volunteer For A Better India Contacts list for more details about 3rd Feb Event at Ramlila maidan in the presence of Gurudev Sri Sri Ravi Shankar –

Central Back Office Pratibha 011-46080666
North Delhi-1 Jeevan Gupta 9811032856
North East Delhi Harish Rawat 9911365090
East Delhi Naval Kamboj 9810102472
South Delhi-1 Shweta Prasad 9910325554
West Delhi-1 Vinoda 9811549155
Central Delhi Vinay Girotra 9811037806
Gurgaon Shilpi Sehgal 9910447895
Noida Meenu Tayal 9958606519
Faridabad Deepa Kapoor 9310294130
Ghaziabad Sameer Gupta 9818580554
College Team Neha Maglani 9958585807

Related VFABI Links on Art of Living Blog:

 Let Spiritual People take the Bull by the Horns
Volunteer for a Better India, it makes sense
Volunteer for a better India
I want a better India
Volunteer for a Better India, says Desi Videshi

 


Like it? Share with your friends!

0

What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win

4 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  1. If not we who, if not now when. Let us make the difference that history remembers. Let us be the best flute of the divine hand

  2. Very inspirational post Didi.
    We are ready to walk in Guruji’s and your footstep to create Better India and better world.

Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Countdown
The Classic Internet Countdowns
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes
Video
Youtube, Vimeo or Vine Embeds
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Image
Photo or GIF
Gif
GIF format